Elof Eriksson Elof Eriksson
Board Member: 2016 - Present
President-Elect: 2019 - Present
Chief, Division of Plastic Surgery
Brigham & Women's Hospital
Boston, MA
Contact Elof
View Bio

Manuela Martins-Green, Ph.D. Manuela Martins-Green, Ph.D.
Board Member: 2016 - Present
Vice-President Research: 2016 - Present
University of California
Riverside, CA
Contact Manuela

Paul Y. Liu, M.D. Paul Y. Liu, M.D.
Board Member: 2012 - Present
Secretary: 2014 - Present
Rhode Island Hospital/Alpert Med School of Brown University
Providence, RI
Contact Paul
View Bio

Mary Crossland Mary Crossland
Board Member: 2002 - Present
Treasurer: 2004 - Present
Retreat Hospital Wound Healing Center
Richmond, VA
Contact Mary
View Bio

Laura K.S. Parnell, BS, MS Laura K.S. Parnell, BS, MS
Board Member: 2012 - Present
President: 2013 - Present
Precision Consulting
Clinical Research
Missouri City, TX
281-208-3037
Contact Laura
View Bio

Chris Fashek
Board Member: 2020 - Present
MedTech Solutions Group
San Antonio, Texas
View Bio

Geoff Gurtner
Member of Record: 2013 - Present
Stanford University School of Medicine
Stanford, CA
View Bio

Margaret-Ann Halstead
Member of Record: 2013 - Present
Medline Industries
Northfield, IL
View Bio

Robert G. Johnson, Jr., M.D. Ph.D. Robert G. Johnson, Jr., M.D. Ph.D.
Member of Record: 2013 - Present
Aeolian BioMed
Lafayette, CA
Contact Robert
View Bio

Kris Kieswetter Kris Kieswetter
Board Member: 2018 - Present
Acelity
San Antonio, Texas
Contact Kris
View Bio

Tom Mustoe Tom Mustoe
Board Member: 2019 - Present
TLKM Plastic Surgery
Chicago, IL
Contact Tom
View Bio

Jim Pinkham
Board Member: 2019 - Present
Boston Edison/Eversource
Norwell, MA
Contact Jim
View Bio

Sashwati Roy
Board Member: 2019 - Present
Indiana University School of Medicine
Indianapolis IN
View Bio

Adytia Saharia Adytia Saharia
Archivist Intern: 2017 - Present
Missouri City, Texas
View Bio

Greg Schultz, Ph.D. Greg Schultz, Ph.D.
Board Member: 2016 - Present
University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
Contact Greg
View Bio

Rica Tanaka, MD Rica Tanaka, MD
Board Member: 2017-Present
Associate Professor Juntendo University School of Medicine
Department of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
Tokyo, Japan
Contact Rica View Bio

Alan Wells
Board Member: 2020-Present
University Pittsburgh
Pittsburg, PA
View Bio

David Zamierowski
Board Member: 2020-Present
Kansas University Medical Center
Kansas City, KS
View Bio

WHF Wounded Warrior Athlete Initiative
WHF Board of Directors Lisa Gould, Laura K. S. Parnell, Paul Y. Liu and Bob Diegelmann with Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Shaak (center) as part of the WHF Wounded Warrior Athlete Initiative. Photo Courtesy of HMP Communications.

Past Presidents

1999-2002 Kel Cohen
View Bio
2002-2004 Elof Eriksson
View Bio
2004-2007 Warren Garner
2007-2009 Peter Sheehan
View Bio
2009-2013 Annette Wysocki
View Bio

Past Board Members and Volunteers

2016-2018 Ardeshir Bayat
Board member

Komel Grover
VP Operations
2015-2018 Bryan Gamble
Board Member
2012-2018 Komel Grover
Board Member
2009-2018 H. Paul Ehrlich
Board Member
2006-2018 H. Paul Ehrlich
Awards Chair
2014-2016 Andrew Baird
Board Member
2013-2016 Marjana Tomic-Canic
Board Member

Siddarth Satish
Archivist Intern

Paul J. McVety
Board member

Robert G. Johnson, Jr.
Board Member
2013-2015 Lisa Gould
Board Member
2014 Warren Rottmann
Presidential Commendation of Exceptional Service
2012-2014 David Davenport
Board member
2011-2013 Bob Diegelmann
Board member
2010-2012 Harriet Hopf
Board member
2009-2011 Luisa DiPietro
Board member
2008-2010 Pat Hebda
Board member
2007-2009 Allen Holloway
Board member
2006-2012 Mary Crossland
Secretary
2006-2008 Bill Tawill
Board member
2006 Pete DeBusk
Distinguished Service Award
2005-2008 Adrian Barbul
Board member

Michael Steadman
Board member

Patricia Burns
Board member

David G. Armstrong
Board member
2005-2007 Peter Sheehan
Board member
2004-2008 Elof Eriksson
Board member
2004-2006 John P Heggers
Award Chair
2003-2005 Vince Falanga
Board member
2003-2005 Louis Argenta
Board member

Marty Robson
Board member
2003-2004 Annette Wysocki
Treasurer
2002-2007 Joseph V. Boykin, Jr
Board member
2002-2005 Jerry Parrott
Board member

Kel Cohen
Board member
2001-2006 David Steed
Board member
2001-2004 Lillian Nanney
Board member

Phil Croxford
Board member

Annette Wysocki
Award Chair
2001-2003 Warren Garner
Treasurer
2005-2007 Diane Cooper
Board member
2004-2006 Jeff Davidson
Board member

Tom Hunt
Board member
2000-2006 Pete DeBusk
Board member

Warrren L. Rottmann
Secretary
2000-2001 Tom Tarca
Board member

George Trutza
Board member

Inge Thulin
Board member

Greg Schultz
Board member
1999-2008 Bobby Anderson III
Board member
1999-2005 Tom Mustoe
Board member

Peter Metcalf
Board member
1999-2002 Elof Eriksson
Board member
1999-2000 Bob Diegelmann
Secretary

David Davenport
Organizing Attorney